PROIZD™ – train Lviv - Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky: railway tickets, online schedule - Proizd
Online support

Find your railway ticket for direction
Lviv – Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky

From?
To?
Select date
Trains
Departure
Travel time
Arrival
Train info
16:35
14h 52min
07:27
081Л
Night fast
Regular
Uzhhorod Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
19:22
20h 33min
15:55
001Л
Night express
Regular
Ivano-Frankivsk Kostyantynivka
16:50
17h 54min
10:44
013Л
Night fast
Regular
Solotvyno 1 Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
15:48
19h 28min
11:16
016Л
Night express
Regular
Kvasy Kharkiv-Pas
15:48
19h 28min
11:16
016Ш
Night express
Regular
Kvasy Kharkiv-Pas
13:33
19h 8min
08:41
017Л
Night express
Regular
Uzhhorod Kharkiv-Pas
13:33
19h 8min
08:41
017Ш
Night express
Regular
Uzhhorod Kharkiv-Pas
16:00
18h 48min
10:48
022Л
Night express
Regular
Truskavets Kharkiv-Pas
16:00
19h 6min
11:06
022Ш
Regular
Truskavets Kharkiv-Pas
22:00
12h 11min
10:11
029Л
Night express
Regular
Uzhhorod Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
21:00
31h 15min
04:15
045Л
Night fast
Regular
Uzhhorod Lysychansk
19:49
12h 5min
07:54
050Л
Night fast
Regular
Truskavets Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
21:10
11h 57min
09:07
008О
Night express
Regular
Chernivtsi Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
23:19
7h 30min
06:49
092Л
Night express
Regular
Lviv Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
18:51
15h 53min
10:44
114Ш
Regular
Chop Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
16:58
17h 17min
10:15
129Л
Night fast
Regular
Ivano-Frankivsk Kremenchuk
14:20
28h 35min
18:55
142Л
Night fast
Regular
Lviv Bahmut
13:53
15h 58min
05:51
144Л
Night fast
Regular
Vorokhta Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
13:51
20h 47min
10:38
150Л
Regular
Vorokhta Poltava-Pivdenna
17:34
15h 14min
08:48
244Л
Regular
Rakhiv Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
06:02
5h 41min
11:43
744К
Intercity+
Regular
Lviv Darnytsya
06:02
5h 41min
11:43
744Ш
Intercity+
Regular
Lviv Darnytsya
02:00
8h 3min
10:03
748П
Intercity
Regular
Lviv Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
09:05
8h 17min
17:22
749Л
Intercity
Regular
Ivano-Frankivsk Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky

If you need to buy railway ticket Lviv Kyiv Pasazhyrsky online on the website proizd.ua you have to specify departure date. When you visit our website in order to see train schedule between Lviv and Kyiv Pasazhyrsky we want to remind you that train schedule changes periodically, so you have to double check it before your trip.

The distance between stations is 915 km, and the fastest train №744К arrives in 5:41 hours. The slowest train is №045Л and it arrives in 31:15 hours. There are 24 trains which operate between Lviv and Kyiv Pasazhyrsky. So far the most earliest train is №081Л and it departures at 16:35:00. And the latest one is №749Л, it departures at 09:05:00.

Railway tickets sales for trains between Lviv and Kyiv Pasazhyrsky starts 45 days in advance. If you buy them earlier then you have more chances to choose better seats. The less days you have before departure the less seats are available.

Technical works are being carried out. We apologize for the inconvenience.