PROIZD™ – train Khmelnytsky - Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky: railway tickets, online schedule - Proizd
Online support

Find your railway ticket for direction
Khmelnytsky – Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky

Have time to buy tickets for the weekend on the Defender of Ukraine Day

From?
To?
Select date
Trains
Departure
Travel time
Arrival
Train info
19:09
13h 58min
09:07
138К
Passenger
Regular
Hnivan Chuhuyiv
15:27
16h 53min
08:20
013Л
Regular
Tyachiv Berdychiv
19:11
13h 14min
08:25
056К
Regular
Derazhnya Briansk Orlovskii
10:01
24h 40min
10:41
074Л
Regular
Lviv Moskva Kievskaia
16:00
15h 26min
07:26
081Л
Regular
Uzhhorod Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
17:40
19h 52min
13:32
112Л
Regular
Lviv Kharkiv-Pas
19:46
12h 20min
08:06
118Ш
Regular
Chernivtsi Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
19:49
11h 44min
07:33
050Л
Regular
Truskavets Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
13:53
15h 58min
05:51
144Л
Regular
Vorokhta Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
12:25
17h 53min
06:18
358Л
Regular
Rakhiv Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
13:10
9h 59min
23:09
715Л
Intercity+
Regular
Przemysl Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
04:04
5h 57min
10:01
748Л
Intercity
Regular
Ternopil Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
00:54
7h 35min
08:29
770К
Regular
Kam`yanets-Podilsky Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
14:25
5h 14min
19:39
772О
Regional express
Regular
Khmelnytsky Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky

If you need to buy railway ticket Khmelnytsky Kyiv Pasazhyrsky online on the website proizd.ua you have to specify departure date. When you visit our website in order to see train schedule between Khmelnytsky and Kyiv Pasazhyrsky we want to remind you that train schedule changes periodically, so you have to double check it before your trip.

The distance between stations is 783 km, and the fastest train №772О arrives in 5:14 hours. The slowest train is №074Л and it arrives in 24:40 hours. There are 14 trains which operate between Khmelnytsky and Kyiv Pasazhyrsky. So far the most earliest train is №138К and it departures at 19:09:00. And the latest one is №772О, it departures at 14:25:00.

Railway tickets sales for trains between Khmelnytsky and Kyiv Pasazhyrsky starts 45 days in advance. If you buy them earlier then you have more chances to choose better seats. The less days you have before departure the less seats are available.