PROIZD™ – train Volochysk - Lviv: railway tickets, online schedule - Proizd
Online support

Find your railway ticket for direction
Volochysk – Lviv

New Year's ticket sales started

From?
To?
Select date
Trains
Departure
Travel time
Arrival
Train info
18:26
17h 33min
11:59
026О
Night fast
Regular
Odesa-Holovna Mykulychyn
12:55
28h 44min
17:39
070Д
Night fast
Regular
Mariupol Lviv
19:23
15h 23min
10:46
095Ш
Regular
Cherkasy Lviv
21:45
18h 42min
16:27
108Ш
Night fast
Regular
Odesa-Holovna Uzhhorod
13:08
19h 30min
08:38
109Ш
Night fast
Regular
Kherson Lviv
16:35
17h 25min
10:00
136Ш
Night fast
Regular
Odesa-Holovna Chernivtsi
20:21
15h 41min
12:02
143К
Night fast
Regular
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky Vorokhta
16:41
8h 4min
00:45
747Д
Intercity
Regular
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky Lviv

If you need to buy railway ticket Volochysk Lviv online on the website proizd.ua you have to specify departure date. When you visit our website in order to see train schedule between Volochysk and Lviv we want to remind you that train schedule changes periodically, so you have to double check it before your trip.

The distance between stations is 959 km, and the fastest train №747Д arrives in 8:04 hours. The slowest train is №070Д and it arrives in 28:44 hours. There are 8 trains which operate between Volochysk and Lviv. So far the most earliest train is №026О and it departures at 18:26:00. And the latest one is №747Д, it departures at 16:41:00.

Railway tickets sales for trains between Volochysk and Lviv starts 45 days in advance. If you buy them earlier then you have more chances to choose better seats. The less days you have before departure the less seats are available.