PROIZD™ – train Dnipro-Holovny - Korsun: railway tickets, online schedule - Proizd
Online support

Find your railway ticket for direction
Dnipro-Holovny – Korsun

New Year's ticket sales started

From?
To?
Select date
Trains
Departure
Travel time
Arrival
Train info
14:26
20h 41min
11:07
041П
Night fast
Regular
Dnipro-Holovny Truskavets
12:55
28h 44min
17:39
070Д
Night fast
Regular
Mariupol Lviv
18:58
17h 41min
12:39
084Л
Night fast
Regular
Mariupol Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
18:27
18h 48min
13:15
084П
Night fast
Regular
Mariupol Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
12:50
24h 10min
13:00
086П
Night fast
Regular
Novooleksiyivka Lviv
12:50
24h 46min
13:36
088П
Night fast
Regular
Novooleksiyivka Kovel

If you need to buy railway ticket Dnipro Holovny Korsun online on the website proizd.ua you have to specify departure date. When you visit our website in order to see train schedule between Dnipro Holovny and Korsun we want to remind you that train schedule changes periodically, so you have to double check it before your trip.

The distance between stations is 1200 km, and the fastest train №084Л arrives in 17:41 hours. The slowest train is №070Д and it arrives in 28:44 hours. There are 6 trains which operate between Dnipro Holovny and Korsun. So far the most earliest train is №041П and it departures at 14:26:00. And the latest one is №088П, it departures at 12:50:00.

Railway tickets sales for trains between Dnipro Holovny and Korsun starts 45 days in advance. If you buy them earlier then you have more chances to choose better seats. The less days you have before departure the less seats are available.