Tickets for train №140К Kam`yanets-Podilsky - Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky - PROIZD.UA
Online support

Train № 140К

Train information Kam`yanets-podilsky - Kyiv-pasazhyrsky

Ticket sales are open until December 13

From?
To?
Select date

Route

Station
Arrival
Stay
Departure
Distance
Kam`yanets-Podilsky
-
-
20:35
0 km
Balyn
21:14
2
min
21:16
27 km
Dunayivtsi
21:39
8
min
21:47
48 km
Yarmolyntsi
22:07
2
min
22:09
67 km
Hrechany
22:56
15
min
23:11
106 km
Krasyliv
23:55
2
min
23:57
140 km
Starokostyantyniv 2
00:23
2
min
00:25
168 km
Pasichny
00:42
2
min
00:44
189 km
Adampil
00:57
2
min
00:59
198 km
Khmilnyk
01:24
4
min
01:28
225 km
Uladivka
01:46
2
min
01:48
241 km
Kholonivska
02:02
2
min
02:04
253 km
Kozyatyn-1
02:54
22
min
03:16
305 km
Fastiv 1
04:29
2
min
04:31
398 km
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
05:39
-
-
462 km

Details of train 140К

Model
Regular
Speed
Fast
Electronic ticket
Yes

Description

The train № 140К departs from the primary station Kam`yanets-podilsky at 20:35:00 and arrives to the end station Kyiv-pasazhyrsky at 20:35:00. The total time of the train journey is 09:04:00, for which he overcomes distance of 462 kilometers. The route runs through 15 stations.