The timetables at the railway station Ivano-Frankivsk - PROIZD™. Buy train tickets Ivano-Frankivsk online
Online support

Station Ivano-Frankivsk

Due to the heavy load the site might be slow

From?
To?
Select date
Trains schedule
Train
Route
Departure station
Arrival time
Stay time
Departure time
Arrival station
07:58
4
min
08:02
702Д
Chernivtsi Lviv
Lviv
09:41
20
min
10:01
026Ш
Odesa-Holovna Yaremche
Yaremche
07:17
10
min
07:27
136Ш
Bilhorod-Dnistrovsky Chernivtsi
Chernivtsi
19:02
-20
min
19:22
016Ш
Kvasy Kharkiv-Pas
Kharkiv-Pas
04:30
33
min
05:03
606Л
Rakhiv Lviv
Lviv
09:05
0
min
09:05
749Л
Ivano-Frankivsk Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
18:47
30
min
19:17
606К
Lviv Rakhiv
Rakhiv
23:17
18
min
23:35
668Ш
Chernivtsi Kovel
Kovel
10:19
20
min
10:39
015К
Kharkiv-Pas Rakhiv
Rakhiv
18:13
11
min
18:24
136Л
Chernivtsi Bilhorod-Dnistrovsky
Bilhorod-Dnistrovsky
19:02
-20
min
19:22
016Л
Kvasy Kharkiv-Pas
Kharkiv-Pas
20:05
-20
min
20:25
026К
Mykulychyn Odesa-Holovna
Odesa-Holovna
20:02
20
min
20:22
026Л
Yaremche Odesa-Holovna
Odesa-Holovna
23:58
0
min
23:58
007Л
Ivano-Frankivsk Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
09:05
0
min
09:05
749П
Ivano-Frankivsk Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
21:50
0
min
21:50
043Л
Ivano-Frankivsk Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
04:08
30
min
04:38
668К
Volodymyr-Volynsky Snyatyn
Snyatyn
10:19
-20
min
10:39
015О
Kharkiv-Pas Kvasy
Kvasy
09:40
-20
min
10:00
026О
Odesa-Holovna Mykulychyn
Mykulychyn
19:22
0
min
19:22
001Л
Ivano-Frankivsk Kostyantynivka
Kostyantynivka
08:55
30
min
09:25
143К
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky Vorokhta
Vorokhta
18:52
-22
min
19:14
133Л
Halych Zdolbuniv
Zdolbuniv
16:18
43
min
17:01
144Л
Vorokhta Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
20:55
4
min
20:59
702П
Lviv Chernivtsi
Chernivtsi
On our service PROIZD™ everybody can easily and without any problems buy tickets Ivano-Frankivsk to all type of wagons. Administration of our service warns, that the timetables of trains for Ivano-Frankivsk can change periodically, that's why we recommend you to check availability of seats enough days prior.
Through the in average 24 trains go by, 1 of these trains are Intercity trains and 14 of them are fasted trains. Majority of trains go by in first half of a day. Earliest train 668К arrives on railway station Ivano-Frankivsk at 04:08:00, does a stop for 30 minutes and departures at 04:38:00. Most latest train 007Л arrives at 23:58:00, does a stop for 0 minutes and departures at 23:58:00. Average stop time is about 7 minutes. Some of trains which go through Ivano-Frankivsk, don't pass every day, they have special timetable. You can buy railway tickets for train Ivano-Frankivsk 45 days prior.