Tickets for train №043К Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky - Ivano-Frankivsk - PROIZD.UA
Online support

Train № 043К

Train information Kyiv-pasazhyrsky - Ivano-frankivsk

From?
To?
Select date

Route

Station
Arrival
Stay
Departure
Distance
Kyiv-Pasazhyrsky
-
-
18:50
0 km
Svyatoshyn
19:10
2
min
19:12
12 km
Korosten
20:56
2
min
20:58
156 km
Novohrad-Volynsky 1
22:19
2
min
22:21
244 km
Shepetivka
23:19
2
min
23:21
307 km
Kryvyn
23:52
2
min
23:54
342 km
Brody
01:32
2
min
01:34
479 km
Lviv
02:46
25
min
03:11
572 km
Khodoriv
04:19
2
min
04:21
636 km
Burshtyn
04:56
2
min
04:58
673 km
Halych
05:10
2
min
05:12
684 km
Ivano-Frankivsk
05:43
-
-
713 km

Details of train 043К

Model
Regular
Speed
Fast
Electronic ticket
Yes

Description

The train № 043К departs from the primary station Kyiv-pasazhyrsky at 18:50:00 and arrives to the end station Ivano-frankivsk at 18:50:00. The total time of the train journey is 10:53:00, for which he overcomes distance of 713 kilometers. The route runs through 12 stations.
Сергей Луцишин
<u></u>Говно полное ваши поезда
Александр
Уважаемый начальник поезда 043 "Киев - Ивано-Франковск", просим отремонтировать вагон № 10, так как всю ночь нам мешал спать странный звук ударов металла о металл. Этот звук, похоже, исходил от какой-то детали на незапертой двери возле нагревательного бака. К сожалению, за всю ночь никто из проводников так и не удосужился устранить звук. А в остальном поездка была хорошей. Спасибо!.
Димитри
Ужасные условия в поезде!!! Старый , износившнйся состав вагонов.... Небыло воздуха, воняло всякой всячиной.. ну полное разочарование..... не советую вообще....
On March 18, the domestic passenger service is suspended